Frontpage v2a.png
2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

You Made a Difference Award (Primary School)

First Prize: Toh Jia Ming, Mayflower Primary School

Second Prize:Primary 5 Students from 3 classes (Learning in the outer space), Shuqun Primary School

Finalist: Jeanette Phua Yan Zhen, Fengshan Primary School, Art Grain

Finalist: Wan Yoke Ki, Geylang Methodist Primary School 

Finalist: Primary 5 Students from 3 classes, Our Learning Space - A Recyclable Paradise, Shuqun Primary School

Best Story Award (Primary School)

First Prize: V. Sudiksha, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Second Prize: Mason Khor, Temasek Primary School

Finalists: Isabelle Tan Hwee Gek, Alicia Kate Lee, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Finalist: Toh Jia Ming, Mayflower Primary School

Finalist: Wong Xuan Lin Emberlynn, Phua Jia Xuan Jaymee, Mayflower Primary School

Most Artistic Award (Primary School)

First Prize: V. Sudiksha, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Second Prize: Gabrielle Phang  ( Pan Mei Xin ), CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Finalists: Iris Victoria Wong Ai Tong, Fuhua Primary School

Finalist: Tan Guan Yu Gerald, Mayflower Primary School

Finalist: Wan Yoke Ki, Geylang Methodist Primary School 

You Made a Difference Award (Secondary School)

First Prize: Anisha Vinata Widyawati Rachman, Edgefield Secondary School

Second Prize:Nicole Foo Ci En, National Junior College

Finalist: Koh Yi Sen Evan, St. Joseph's Institution

Finalist: Jervezz Tan Yue Jun, Edgefield Secondary School

Finalist: Leong Zhan Ming, Unity Secondary School (AEP National Junior College)

Best Story Award (Secondary School)

First Prize: Anisha Vinata Widyawati Rachman, Edgefield Secondary School

Second Prize: Jervezz Tan Yue Jun, Edgefield Secondary School

Finalist: Nicole Foo Ci En, National Junior College

Finalist: Farah Alisha Binte Mohammad Sharudin, Edgefield Secondary School

Finalist: Sarah Lim Li En, St. Margaret's Secondary School (AEP National Junior College)

Most Artistic Award (Secondary School)

First Prize: Anisha Vinata Widyawati Rachman, Edgefield Secondary School

Second Prize: Jervezz Tan Yue Jun, Edgefield Secondary School

Finalist: Nicole Foo Ci En, National Junior College

Finalist: Choi Taemin, St. Joseph's Institution

Finalist: Edmund Wong Chun Kiat,  St. Joseph's Institution

Submission 2020

Contact Us

Suntec Tower 2

Temasek Boulevard

info@viart.green
Tel: +65 9179 3103

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Join our mailing list for all the latest updates and promotions.

© VIART Arts Project.  All Rights Reserved.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon